Who's who

Leadership Team

Mrs Davina Sumner
Headteacher - Curriculum, Leadership & Safeguarding Leader.

Miss Sally Burgen
Deputy Headteacher -  English and Literacy Leader. Year 1 and Year 5 Teacher (class share).

Mr Michael Parkinson
Assistant Headteacher - Maths and Numeracy Leader; Pupil Premium/ Recovery Premium Leader - Year 6 Teacher & Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader.

Teaching Team

Mrs Dawn Brown
Reception Teacher & Early Maths Champion

Miss Kate Ellway
Reception Teacher & EYFS Champion

Mrs Manpreet Cullen
Phase Leader
Year 1 Teacher Foundation Stage & Key Stage One Phase Leader, EAL Champion

Mrs Claire Ostle
Year 1 Teacher - Read Write Inc & Early Reading Champion

Mrs Jugtinder Singh
Year 2 Teacher - Religious Education Champion & Community Links 

Mrs Louise Garvey
Year 2 Teacher - Oracy Champion

Mr Simon Martin
Phase Leader 
Year 3 Teacher - Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Computing and Music Champion

Mrs Natalie Maddox
Year 3 Teacher - Art Subject Champion

Mrs Nichola Rossall
Year 4 Teacher - More-Able Lead, Geography & History Champion.

Mrs Sophie Newton
Year 4 Teacher - Design and Technology Champion 

Miss Emily Hall
Year 4 Teacher - Languages Subject Champion (Spanish)

Mrs Tracy Kirsopp
Year 5 Teacher. Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Mrs Laura Pownall
Year 5 Teacher - Personal Development and Social, Moral Spiritual and Cultural Education Leader & PSHCE Subject Champion.

Mrs Katie Costello
Teacher

Miss Kathryn Ward
Year 6 Teacher.  Curriculum Champion & Science Subject Champion 

Miss Alice Moores
Sports Teacher and Sports Premium Champion

Mr Hunter Gadd
Apprentice Sports Coach

Support Team

Teaching and Learning Support Assistants:

Miss Emma Ackroyd (Thrive & Forest School Teacher)
Mrs Lisa Bodman
Mrs Zoe Cotton - Earnshaw
Mrs Mickala Goodall
Mrs Karen Hurst
Mrs Clair Jones
Ms Polly Kaur
Mrs Nicola Lister
Miss Kayleigh Lovett
Miss Jaime Payten
Mrs Helen Safrany
Mrs Sarah Squires
Miss Sophie Taylor
Mrs Lorraine Tolley
Mrs Emma Veal
Miss Katie Wakefield

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Sehrish Hashmi
Mrs Natalie Muir
Mrs Mandy Ellis
Mrs Chanelle Head
Mrs Natashia Bostock
Miss Christine O'Mahoney

Senior Midday Supervisor KS2

Mrs Tina Mirfakhrai

Cover  (HLTAs)
Mrs Susan Dean

Miss Katie Wakefield
(3 days per week)